Limit search to available items
Result page: Previous Record Next Record
Other Resources
Who created it? Kelly, Mark E.
What's it called? Mousetronaut goes to Mars / by astronaut Mark Kelly ; illustrated by C.F. Payne.
Who published it? New York : Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, [2013]
Book Cover
Location Call No. Status
 DOWNTOWN YS Easy Picture Books  Kelly, M  AVAILABLE
 SPANISH RIVER YS Easy Picture Books  Kelly, M  AVAILABLE
What's it like? 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 27 cm
Helpful notes! "A Paula Wiseman Book."
Who'd like this? Ages 4-8.
What's it about? A mouse stowaway on NASA's first human mission to Mars becomes a hero when one of the landing craft's engines fails. Includes facts about Mars.
Helpful notes! Accelerated Reader AR LG 3.7 0.5 162099.
Helpful subjects! Children's stories -- Pictorial works.
Mice -- Pictorial works -- Juvenile fiction.
Astronauts -- Pictorial works -- Juvenile fiction.
Space flight to Mars -- Pictorial works -- Juvenile fiction.
Stowaways -- Pictorial works -- Juvenile fiction.
Mars (Planet) -- Exploration -- Pictorial works -- Juvenile fiction.
Mice -- Fiction.
Astronauts -- Fiction.
Mars (Planet) -- Exploration -- Fiction.
Space flight to Mars -- Fiction.
Stowaways -- Fiction.
Astronauts. (OCoLC)fst00819615
Children's stories. (OCoLC)fst00856632
Exploration of Mars (Planet) (OCoLC)fst01353073
Mice. (OCoLC)fst01019337
Space flight to Mars. (OCoLC)fst01127710
Stowaways. (OCoLC)fst01134263
Mars (Planet) (OCoLC)fst01243063
It's a special thing! Picture books.
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787.
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637.
Picture books for children.
More people who helped! Payne, C. F., illustrator.
Special numbers! 9781442484269 (hardcover)
1442484268 (hardcover)
Result page: Previous Record Next Record


Expand your horizons @ The Boca Raton Public Library